International Soccer

2014-15 UEFA Champions League Schedule/Results
PLAYOFF ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 19, 2014
Arsenal 0, Besiktas 0
Bayer Leverkusen 3, FC Copenhagen 2
Athletic Bilbao 1, Napoli 1
Steaua Bucurest 1, Ludogorets 0
Salzburg 2, Malmo 1
Wednesday, Aug. 20, 2014
APOEL 1, AaB 1
FC Porto 1, Lille 0
Celtic 1, Maribor 1
BATE Borisov 1, Slovan Bratislava 1
Zenit 1, Standard Liege 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 26, 2014
APOEL 4, AaB 0 (APOEL advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
BATE Borisov 3, Slovan Bratislava 0 (BATE Borisov advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
Maribor 1, Celtic 0 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
FC Porto 2, Lille 0 (FC Porto advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Zenit 3, Standard Liege 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Wednesday, Aug. 27, 2014
Arsenal 1, Besiktas 0 (Arsenal advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Athletic Bilbao 3, Napoli 1 (Athletic Bilbao advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Bayer Leverkusen 4, FC Copenhagen 0 (Leverkusen advanced on aggregate, 7-2)
Ludogorets 1, Steaua Bucurest 0 (Ludogorets advanced on PKs, 6-5)
Malmo 3, Salzburg 0 (Malmo advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Feb. 17, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, Feb. 18, 2015
TBD
Tuesday, Feb. 24, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, Feb. 25, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, March 10, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, March 11, 2015
TBD
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
TBD
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, April 14, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, April 15, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, April 21, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, April 22, 2015
TBD
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, May 5, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 6, 2015
TBD
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, May 12, 2015
TBD
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
TBD
FINAL:
Saturday, June 6, 2015 - Olympiastadion, Berlin, Germany
TBD
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Sparta Prague 4, Malmo 2
Slovan Bratislava 2, Sheriff 1
Debrecen 1, BATE Borisov 0
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
Aktobe 2, Steaua Bucurest 2
Karabakh 2, Salzburg 1
Limassol 1, Zenit 0
Dnipro 0, FC Copenhagen 0
HJK 2, APOEL 2
Lille 2, Grasshoppers 0
Besiktas 2, Feyenoord 1
Ludogorets 0, Partizan 0
Standard Liege 0, Panathinaikos 0
Dinamo Zagreb 1, AaB 0
Maribor 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv 0
Legia Warsaw 4, Celtic 1
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 5, 2014
BATE Borisov 3, Debrecen 1 (BATE Borisov advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Maribor 2, Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Grasshoppers 1, Lille 1 (Lille advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Standard Liege 2, Panathinaikos 1 (Standard Liege advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Wednesday, Aug. 6, 2014
Salzburg 2, Karabakh 0 (Salzburg advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Slovan Bratislava 0, Sheriff 0 (Bratislava advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
AaB 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0 (AaB advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
#Celtic 3, Legia Warsaw 0, (Agg. 4-4, Celtic advances on away goals)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Aktobe 1 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
APOEL 2, HJK 0 (APOEL advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Malmo 2, Sparta Prague 0 (Agg. 4-4, Malmo advanced on away goals)
Ludogorets 2, Partizan 2 (Agg. 2-2, Ludogorets advanced on away goals)
Zenit 3, Limassol 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
FC Copenhagen 2, Dnipro 0 (Copenhagen advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Besiktas 3, Feyenoord 1 (Besiktas advanced on aggregate, 5-2)
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 15, 2014
BATE Borisov 0, Skenderbeu Korce 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1, FC Santa Coloma 0
Aktobe 4, Dinamo Tbilisi 0
Zrinjski Mostar 0, Maribor 0
Sheriff Tiraspol 2, Sutjeska Niksic 0
Sparta Prague 7, Levadia Tallinn 0
Malmo 0, Ventspils 0
Slovan Bratislava 1, The New Saints 0
Celtic 1, KR 0
Cliftonville 0, Debrecen 0
Partizan 3, HB 0
Legia Warsaw 1, St Patrick's 1
Rabotnicki 0, HJK 0
Dinamo Zagreb 2, Zalgiris Vilnius 0
Ludogorets 4, Dudelange 0
Qarabag 1, Valletta 0
Steaua Bucurest 1, Stromsgodset 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Skenderbeu Korce 1, BATE Borisov 1 (Agg. 1-1, Korce advanced on away goals)
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2, FC Santa Coloma 0 (Maccabi advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Aktobe 3, Dinamo Tbilisi 0 (Aktobe advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Maribor 2, Zrinjski Mostar 0 (Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Sheriff Tiraspol 3, Sutjeska Niksic 0 (Sheriff advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Sparta Prague 1, Levadia Tallinn 1 (Sparta Prague advanced on aggregate, 8-1)
Malmo 1, Ventspils 0 (Malmo advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Slovan Bratislava 2, The New Saints 0 (Bratislava advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Celtic 4, KR 0 (Celtic advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Debrecen 2, Cliftonville 0 (Debrecen advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Partizan 3, HB 1 (Partizan advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
Legia Warsaw 5, St Patrick's 0 (Legia Warsaw advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
HJK 2, Rabotnicki 1 (HJK advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Dinamo Zagreb 2, Zalgiris Vilnius 0 (Zagreb advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
Ludogorets 1, Dudelange 1 (Ludogorets advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
Qarabag 4, Valletta 0 (Qarabag advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Stromsgodset 0 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 1, 2014
FC Santa Coloma 1, Banants 0
Lincoln Red Imps 1, HB 1
Levadia Tallinn 1, La Fiorita 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 8, 2014
Banants 3, FC Santa Coloma 2 (Agg. 3-3, Banants advanced on away goals)
HB 5, Lincoln Red Imps 2 (HB advanced on aggregate, 6-3)
Levadia Tallinn 7, La Fiorita 0 (Levadia advanced on aggregate, 8-0)
Notes
Schedule, times subject to change.

As of August 27, 2014, at 05:35 PM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.

Contact Fathead

Phone:
1-877-FATHEAD

Address:
Fathead, LLC.
715 Griswold St
Detroit, MI 48226

Email:
customerservice@fathead.com

Socialize With Fathead:


Add us to your Favorites Download the Fathead Big Shot App for iOS!

Download the Fathead Big Shot App for Android!

Fathead Nation Email Signup

Get Exclusive Discounts When You Join!
Sign Up Today And Get $15 Off Your Next Purchase!



©2006-2014 Fathead, LLC. All Rights Reserved. For help or to order call: 1-877-328-8877 All Photographs are Product Images.
US,PA, 199.233.14.2